www.keysarts.com
Select Event Types
More
Year View
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Cultural Calendar
May 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 19
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Center - Associate Members Show
Key West Art Garden
Locals Free Sunday at the Key West Botanical Garden
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Painter Eric Anfinson to be Featured Artist at SALT Gallery
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
5:30 PM
Dave Feder
7:00 PM
Social Dancing: Ballroom & Latin
Key West Poetry Guild Meeting
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Red Barn Theatre: The Cripple of Inishmann
2
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
BJ Royster Creating New Works
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Center - Associate Members Show
Key West Art Garden
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Painter Eric Anfinson to be Featured Artist at SALT Gallery
12:00 PM
Laura Black with Black & Skabuddah
1:00 PM
Key West Plant Clinic
5:00 PM
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Red Barn Theatre: The Cripple of Inishmann
8:30 PM
Larry Smith & Friends at Little Room Jazz Club
3
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
BJ Royster Creating New Works
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Painter Eric Anfinson to be Featured Artist at SALT Gallery
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
5:00 PM
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
7:00 PM
FKCC Keys Chorale - Mixed Community Chorus
7:30 PM
Learn to Dance the Waltz
7:45 PM
Key West Country Western Dancers
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Red Barn Theatre: The Cripple of Inishmann
9:00 PM
Tuesday League of Crafty Musicians with The Crizzbeez
4
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
Key West Songwriters Festival
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Painter Eric Anfinson to be Featured Artist at SALT Gallery
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
1:00 PM
Keys Writers Meeting
2:00 PM
Florida Keys History & Discovery - Mid Week Matinee: Tomorrow Never Dies
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
6:00 PM
Melody Cooper
7:00 PM
Salsa Dance Lessons with Lucy & Charlie
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Red Barn Theatre: The Cripple of Inishmann
5
Key West Songwriters Festival
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
Modern Fingerstyle Guitar Lessons - Islamorada
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
9:30 AM
Plein Air Painting Classes in Sugarloaf
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Painter Eric Anfinson to be Featured Artist at SALT Gallery
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
11:00 AM
Life Drawing Workshops with Annamarie Giordano
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
6:00 PM
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, Alaina Plowdery Exhibition
First Thursdays Art Walk
Historic Seaport District Art Walk
Jewelry IS Art Trunk Show
Jewelry IS Art Trunk Shows - Opening Receptions
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Marathon Community Theater - Taking My Turn, a Musical
Red Barn Theatre: The Cripple of Inishmann
Tinsley Ellis
9:00 PM
Jam / Open Mic with Dave Feder
6
Key West Songwriters Festival
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
4:00 PM
Key West Songwriters Festival - Concert at TSKW
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
6:00 PM
Melody Cooper
Janis Childs Opening Reception
Scene in Key West, Larry Blackburn Exhibit
Stefano on the Mandolino
Upper Duval Art Stroll
ZEN Jewelry Trunk Show
7:00 PM
Key West Outdoor Movies - Free
Salsa Dance Lessons with Lucy & Charlie
7:30 PM
Gabrielle Wilson Exhibition - Opening Reception
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Marathon Community Theater - Taking My Turn, a Musical
Red Barn Theatre: The Cripple of Inishmann
Salsa Dance Lessons with Lucy & Charlie
Theo & Ganine's Dance Center - Free Open House Dance Party
7
Key West Songwriters Festival
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
6:00 PM
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Marathon Community Theater - Taking My Turn, a Musical
Red Barn Theatre: The Cripple of Inishmann
8  Week 20
Key West Songwriters Festival
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
5:30 PM
Dave Feder
7:00 PM
Social Dancing: Ballroom & Latin
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Red Barn Theatre: The Cripple of Inishmann
Red Barn Theatre: The Story Goes On
9
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
BJ Royster Creating New Works
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
12:00 PM
Laura Black with Black & Skabuddah
5:00 PM
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
7:00 PM
Historical Preservation Society of the Upper Keys Meeting
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Red Barn Theatre: The Cripple of Inishmann
Red Barn Theatre: The Story Goes On
8:30 PM
Larry Smith & Friends at Little Room Jazz Club
10
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
BJ Royster Creating New Works
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
5:00 PM
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
6:30 PM
Artist Talk with a selection of Small Works Artists
7:00 PM
FKCC Keys Chorale - Mixed Community Chorus
7:30 PM
Learn to Dance the Waltz
7:45 PM
Key West Country Western Dancers
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Red Barn Theatre: The Cripple of Inishmann
Red Barn Theatre: The Story Goes On
9:00 PM
Tuesday League of Crafty Musicians with The Crizzbeez
11
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
Marathon Garden Club: Board Meeting
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
6:00 PM
Melody Cooper
7:00 PM
Salsa Dance Lessons with Lucy & Charlie
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Red Barn Theatre: The Cripple of Inishmann
Waterfront Playhouse - Die! Mommie Die! Preview Night
12
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
Modern Fingerstyle Guitar Lessons - Islamorada
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
9:30 AM
Plein Air Painting Classes in Sugarloaf
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
11:00 AM
Life Drawing Workshops with Annamarie Giordano
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Red Barn Theatre: The Cripple of Inishmann
Tinsley Ellis
Waterfront Playhouse - Die! Mommie Die!
9:00 PM
Jam / Open Mic with Dave Feder
13
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
Papio Kinetic Sculpture & Art Bike Parade
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
Friday the 13th Volunteer Day and Movie Night
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
6:00 PM
Melody Cooper
Stefano on the Mandolino
7:00 PM
Salsa Dance Lessons with Lucy & Charlie
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
After These Messages: Rebooted!
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Red Barn Theatre: The Cripple of Inishmann
Salsa Dance Lessons with Lucy & Charlie
Waterfront Playhouse - Die! Mommie Die!
14
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
Papio Kinetic Sculpture & Art Bike Parade
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Key West Writer's Guild
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
5:30 PM
Grand Opening of Papio Exhibit at Fort East Martello
7:30 PM
DanceWorks 14! Featuring ‘Peter Pan’s Neverland’
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
After These Messages: Rebooted!
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Red Barn Theatre: The Cripple of Inishmann
Waterfront Playhouse - Die! Mommie Die!
15  Week 21
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
Papio Kinetic Sculpture & Art Bike Parade
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
2:00 PM
DanceWorks 14! Featuring ‘Peter Pan’s Neverland’
4:00 PM
"Plastic Man: The Artful Life of Jerry Ross Barrish"
5:00 PM
Mid-May Quartet @ Gardens
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
5:30 PM
Dave Feder
7:00 PM
Social Dancing: Ballroom & Latin
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Waterfront Playhouse - Die! Mommie Die!
16
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
BJ Royster Creating New Works
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
1:00 PM
Key West Plant Clinic
5:00 PM
Amandah Jantzen
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
6:00 PM
Edmund White Reading & Book Signing
7:00 PM
South Florida Symphony Orchestra - Chamber Series: Invoke Quartet
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
A Divine Evening with Charles Busch
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
8:30 PM
Larry Smith
Larry Smith & Friends at Little Room Jazz Club
17
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
BJ Royster Creating New Works
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
5:00 PM
Amandah Jantzen
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
7:00 PM
FKCC Keys Chorale - Mixed Community Chorus
7:30 PM
Learn to Dance the Waltz
7:45 PM
Key West Country Western Dancers
8:00 PM
Anni Piper Trio
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
8:30 PM
South Florida Symphony Orchestra - Chamber Series: Invoke Quartet
9:00 PM
Tuesday League of Crafty Musicians with The Savage Beets
18
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
1:00 PM
Keys Writers Meeting
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Amandah Jantzen
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
6:00 PM
Melody Cooper
7:00 PM
Demystifying the Hyperbaric Chamber
Immerse Yourself! Seminar Series: Immerse Yourself! The Hyperbaric Chamber
Salsa Dance Lessons with Lucy & Charlie
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
8:30 PM
Melody Cooper
19
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
Modern Fingerstyle Guitar Lessons - Islamorada
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
9:30 AM
Plein Air Painting Classes in Sugarloaf
10:00 AM
Adult Environmental Education - Speaker Series
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
11:00 AM
Life Drawing Workshops with Annamarie Giordano
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Amandah Jantzen
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
6:00 PM
TSKW - The Residency Cottages
Morada Way Arts & Cultural District Art Walk
Walk on White Gallery Walk
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Waterfront Playhouse - Die! Mommie Die!
9:00 PM
Jam / Open Mic with Dave Feder
20
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
Stanley Papio: Junkyard Rebel Permanent Exhibit
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Amandah Jantzen
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
6:00 PM
Tom Swick Reading & Book Signing
7:00 PM
Ocean Life Lecture Series: Rising Above: The Science of Sea Level Rise and What
Key West Outdoor Movies - Free
Ocean Life Series: Rising Above: The Science of Sea Level Rise
Salsa Dance Lessons with Lucy & Charlie
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Salsa Dance Lessons with Lucy & Charlie
Waterfront Playhouse - Die! Mommie Die!
21
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
Stanley Papio: Junkyard Rebel Permanent Exhibit
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
Discovery Saturday: Sea Turtles Hit the Beach (ages 5-10)
Plant Sale at the Key West Botanical Garden
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Amandah Jantzen
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Waterfront Playhouse - Die! Mommie Die!
22  Week 22
Stanley Papio: Junkyard Rebel Permanent Exhibit
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
5:30 PM
Dave Feder
7:00 PM
Social Dancing: Ballroom & Latin
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Waterfront Playhouse - Die! Mommie Die!
23
Stanley Papio: Junkyard Rebel Permanent Exhibit
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
BJ Royster Creating New Works
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
5:00 PM
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
7:30 PM
Melody Cooper and Jose Lezcano in Concert
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
8:30 PM
Larry Smith & Friends at Little Room Jazz Club
24
Stanley Papio: Junkyard Rebel Permanent Exhibit
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
BJ Royster Creating New Works
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
5:00 PM
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
7:00 PM
FKCC Keys Chorale - Mixed Community Chorus
7:30 PM
Learn to Dance the Waltz
7:45 PM
Key West Country Western Dancers
8:00 PM
Anni Piper Trio
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
9:00 PM
Tuesday League of Crafty Musicians with The Crizzbeez
25
Stanley Papio: Junkyard Rebel Permanent Exhibit
Blue Star Museums Program – Free Admission for Active Military Personnel/Family
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
6:00 PM
Benefit concert for Habitat for Humanity with Bill Blue
7:00 PM
Latitude 25 Writers Meeting
Salsa Dance Lessons with Lucy & Charlie
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
26
Stanley Papio: Junkyard Rebel Permanent Exhibit
Blue Star Museums Program – Free Admission for Active Military Personnel/Family
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
Modern Fingerstyle Guitar Lessons - Islamorada
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
9:30 AM
Plein Air Painting Classes in Sugarloaf
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Changing Rooms, Andrew Printer Exhibtion
Origin, A Solo Exhibition by Alaina Plowdery
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
11:00 AM
Life Drawing Workshops with Annamarie Giordano
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Waterfront Playhouse - Die! Mommie Die!
9:00 PM
Jam / Open Mic with Dave Feder
27
Stanley Papio: Junkyard Rebel Permanent Exhibit
Blue Star Museums Program – Free Admission for Active Military Personnel/Family
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Key West Art & Historical Society: Cuba Cultural Expedition w/Allen Rokach
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
7:00 PM
Salsa Dance Lessons with Lucy & Charlie
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Salsa Dance Lessons with Lucy & Charlie
Waterfront Playhouse - Die! Mommie Die!
10:00 PM
Electro Swing
28
Stanley Papio: Junkyard Rebel Permanent Exhibit
Blue Star Museums Program – Free Admission for Active Military Personnel/Family
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Key West Art & Historical Society: Cuba Cultural Expedition w/Allen Rokach
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Key West Writer's Guild
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
Waterfront Playhouse - Die! Mommie Die!
10:00 PM
Electro Swing
29  Week 23
Stanley Papio: Junkyard Rebel Permanent Exhibit
Blue Star Museums Program – Free Admission for Active Military Personnel/Family
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Key West Art & Historical Society: Cuba Cultural Expedition w/Allen Rokach
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
10:00 AM
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Keys History & Discovery Center
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
5:00 PM
In the Cabaret & Jazz in the Gardens
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
5:30 PM
Dave Feder
7:00 PM
Social Dancing: Ballroom & Latin
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater - The Sunday Ramble - Anniversary Show
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
30
Stanley Papio: Junkyard Rebel Permanent Exhibit
Blue Star Museums Program – Free Admission for Active Military Personnel/Family
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Key West Art & Historical Society: Cuba Cultural Expedition w/Allen Rokach
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
Blue Star Museums Program - Free Admission for Active Military Personnel/Family
10:00 AM
BJ Royster Creating New Works
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
4:00 PM
Survivors Party 39th Annual for Sister Season Fund
5:00 PM
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater - The Sunday Ramble - Anniversary Show
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
8:30 PM
Larry Smith & Friends at Little Room Jazz Club
31
Stanley Papio: Junkyard Rebel Permanent Exhibit
Blue Star Museums Program – Free Admission for Active Military Personnel/Family
Coffee Mill Dance & Yoga Studio Classes
Dance Classes - Upper Keys (ages 3-18)
Dance Factory Classes
Dance Lessons: Ballroom & Latin - Marathon
Key West Art & Historical Society: Cuba Cultural Expedition w/Allen Rokach
Learn to Dance With Lucy & Leon
The Music Room - Private Piano, Woodwind & Guitar Lessons.
9:00 AM
Florida Keys Eco-Discovery Center
Key West Wildlife Center
Mel Fisher Maritime Museum Exhibits
Blue Star Museums Program - Free Admission for Active Military Personnel/Family
10:00 AM
Key West Firehouse Museum
BJ Royster Creating New Works
In Focus: Photographs from the Permanent Collection Exhibition
Key West Art Garden
Roberta Marks: a Retrospective
History of Diving Museum
Tennessee Williams Key West Exhibit
A Sailing Life, AD Tinkham -- Featured Artist at Salt
Connie Hauk's Students art work from Big Pine Academy
Featured Artist Anne Schroeder
Art Classes in Marathon: Pottery, Clay, Glass, Painting, Sculpture & more
5:00 PM
Nightly Entertainment - Tavern N' Town
7:00 PM
FKCC Keys Chorale - Mixed Community Chorus
7:30 PM
Learn to Dance the Waltz
7:45 PM
Key West Country Western Dancers
8:00 PM
Kim Jade / The Good Thing
Key West Theater CONCERT SERIES: adds Robert Cray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, & more!
9:00 PM
Tuesday League of Crafty Musicians with The Crizzbeez
1
2
3
4